Up and Running 47


That rather horrible bipolar episode seems to have passed, like a cloud over the sun. It makes you a candidate for Pseuds’ Corner to be depressed by the neo-con monopoly of power and the media narrative. But in fact it is the very enormity and power of what we have to fight, that makes the fight necessary.

Iran is firmly in the sights for the next neo-con war, while the siphoning off of resources from ordinary people to the ultra-rich is accelerating with every new measure to “support the markets”. Support for dicatorships and human rights abuse abroad becomes ever more blatant. The twist on all of these as they are presented to a docile population by a media whose terms of debate are circumscribed and manipulated, is blatant but effective.

Let’s get kicking back again.


47 thoughts on “Up and Running

1 2
  • havantaclu

    Glad to know that you’re feeling better, Craig. As a long-term sufferer I know how crippling it can be. (Bit down at the moment – but fighting!)

    With so much wrong already in the world (and a lot more kicking off), we can’t afford to lose you.

  • Mark Golding - Children of Iraq

    The fate of whistle-blower Anat Kamm who was originally charged with espionage for collecting documents from the IDF and handing them writer Uri Blau in Israeli ‘wikileaks’ scandal, is in the balance.
    .
    Anat bless her leaked ‘Top Secret’ documents detailing targets, including schools and houses in operation cast-lead (מבצע עופרת יצוקה‎) the Gaza massacre that murdered these 352 innocent children, toddlers and babies:
    .
    Jawaher Anwar Khalil Ba’lousha (4), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Dena Anwar Khalil Ba’lousha (7), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Samar Anwar Khalil Ba’lousha (12), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Ekram Anwar Khalil Ba’lousha (13), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Tahreer Anwar Khalil Ba’lousha (17), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Sedqi Zeyad Mahmoud al-‘Absi (4), Yebna Camp, RAFAH
    Mohammad Zeyad Mahmoud al-‘Absi (13) Yebna Camp, RAFAH
    Ahmad Zeyad Mahmoud al-‘Absi (12), Yebna Camp, RAFAH
    Ebtihal Abdallah Tawfiq Keshko (7), Gaza City, GAZA
    Yasmin Wa’el Dhaban (16), Gaza City, GAZA
    Hanin Wa’el Dhaban (15), Gaza City, GAZA
    Mustafa Khader Saber Abu Ghanima (16), Gaza city, GAZA
    Mohammad Basel Mahmoud Madi (17), Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA
    Lama Talal Shehda Hamdan (4), Beit Hanoun city, NORTH GAZA
    Ismail Talal Shehda Hamdan (9), Beit Hanoun city, NORTH GAZA
    Haia Talal Shehda Hamdan (12), Beit Hanoun city, NORTH GAZA
    Abed Rabbo Iyad Abed Rabbo al-Astal (8), al-Qarara, KHAN YUNIS
    Mohammad Iyad Abed Rabbo al-Astal (11), al-Qarara, KHAN YUNIS
    Abed as-Sattar Waleed Abed al-Raheem al-Astal (11), al-Qarara, KHAN YUNIS
    Yousif Abed Hasan Barbakh (14), al-Shawkeh village, Rafah, RAFAH
    Musa Yousif Hasan Barbakh (16), al-Shawkeh village, Rafah, RAFAH
    Marwan Hasan Abed al-Ma’thoun Qdaih (4), al-Qdaihat, ‘Abasan, KHAN YUNIS
    Mohammad Hussam Elaian (17), as-Sawarhi neighbourhood, CENTRAL GAZA
    Azza Salah al-Samouni (2), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Mohammad Helmi Talal al-Samouni (5 months), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Al-Mo’tasem Bellah Mohammad Ibrahim al-Samouni (1), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Mohammad Akram Abu-Daqa (14), Abassan al-Kabira, KHAN YUNIS
    Ibrahim Akram Abu-Daqa (15), Abassan al-Kabira, KHAN YUNIS
    Tawfeeq Khaled Ismail al-Kahlout (11), Sheikh Zayed City, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Habeeb Khaled Ismail al-Kahlout (13), Sheikh Zayed City, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Mohammad Khaled Ismail al-Kahlout (14), Sheikh Zayed, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Shaban Adel Hamed Hanif (16), Gaza City, GAZA
    Ismail abu-Snima (14), al-Shawkeh village, Rafah, RAFAH
    Hani Mohammad Mousa al-Silawi (6), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Hasan Naseem Amer Hejjo (15), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Mohammad Mousa Ismail al-Silawi (11), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Lina Abed al-Meni’m Nafez Hasan (9),al-Fakhoura, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Mohammad Basem Ahmad Shaqoura (8), al-Fakhoura, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Bilal Hamza Ali Obaid (17), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Nour Mo’in Shafeeq Deeb (3), al-Fakhoura, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Aseel Mo’in Shafeeq Deeb (9), al-Fakhoura, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Esam Sameer Shafeeq Deeb (13), al-Fakhoura, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Mustafa Mo’in Shafeeq Deeb (13), al-Fakhoura, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Mohammad Mo’in Shafeeq Deeb (16), al-Fakhoura, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Abdullah Mohammad Shafiq Abdullah (10), al-Fakhoura, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Mahmoud Khaled ‘Elaian al-Mashharawi (14), al-Remal, Gaza City, GAZA
    Ahmad Khader Diab Sbaih (17), al-Remal, Gaza City, GAZA
    Ismail Adnan Hasan Hawila (16), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Bayan Khaled Ibrahim Khleif (12), Mashrou Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Bara Iyad Sameeh Shalha (6), Mashrou Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Osama Said Mohammad Lubbad (17), Mashrou Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Ibrahim Suliman Mohammad Baraka (11), Bani Suhaila, KHAN YUNIS
    Bashar Samir Mousa Naji (13), al-Fakhoura, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Ahmad al-Samouni (4), Gaza City, GAZA
    Maryam Nizar Abed al-Qader Rayyan (9), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Aya Nizar Abed al-Qader Rayyan (11), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Zainab Nizar Abed al-Qader Rayyan (8), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Reem Nizar Abed al-Qader Rayyan (4), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Aysha Nizar Abed al-Qader Rayyan (2), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Ghassan Nizar Abed al-QaderRayyan (16), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Abed al-Qader Nizar Abed al-Qader Rayyan (11), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Abed al-Rahman Nizar Abed al-Qader Rayyan (5), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Osama iben Zaid Nizar Abed al-Qader Rayyan (2), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Aya Nizar Abed al-Qader Rayyan (1), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Halima Nizar Abed al-Qader Rayyan (4), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Ahmad Asad Deeb Tbail (15), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Moaz Yaser Abed Abu Tair (6), ‘Abasan, KHAN YUNIS
    Rajeh Nahed Rajeh Zeyadeh (17), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Tareq Yaser Mohammad Afani (16), Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA
    Rafeeq Abed al-Baset Saleh al-Khudari (16), al-Remal, Gaza City, GAZA
    Amjad Majdi Ahmad al-Bayed (15), al-Remal, Gaza City, GAZA
    Abed al-Rahman Jaballah (13), Sekka St, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Mahmoud Mohammad Mahmoud Jaballah (13), Sekka St, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Nabeel Mahmoud Mohammad Abu T’aimeh (16), Abasan, KHAN YUNIS
    Qasem Tal’at Jameel Abed an-Nabi (6), al-Falouja, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Basem Tal’at Jameel Abed an-Nabi (11), al-Falouja, Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Osama Khaled Hussein Abu Rjaileh (16), Rumeida, Bani Shaila, KHAN YUNIS
    Mahmoud Mohammad Khamees Abu Qamar (14), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Mohammad Jameel Abdullah Qdaih (14), Khuza’a village, KHAN YUNIS
    Mamdouh Msa’ed Mohammad Qdaih (17), Khuza’a village, KHAN YUNIS
    Mohammad Atta Hassan Azzam (13), al-Meghraqa town, GAZA
    Hasan Atta Hassan Azzam (1), al-Meghraqa town, GAZA
    Ezz al-Dein Adel Khaled al-Fara (13), Al Qarara, KHAN YUNIS
    Mohammad Maher Sayah Abu Sweireh (16), as-Sawarhi, CENTRAL GAZA
    Tamer Hassan Ali al-Akhras (5), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Abed al-Karim Zeiad al-Nemer (13), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Suhair Zeiad al-Nemer (17), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Shahad Mohammad Hejji (3), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Fatima Ra’d Zaki Jadallah (10), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Mohammad Samir Hejji (14), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Abdullah Nasser Abdullah al- Sdouri (6), an-Nusairat camp, CENTRAL GAZA
    Ahmad Osama Mohammad Qurtom (6), al-Ghafri, Gaza City, GAZA
    Ismail Mohamad Ibrahim al-Samouni (15), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Ishaq Mohamad Ibrahim al-Samouni (13), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Zakaria Hamed Khamis al-Samouni (7), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Huda Na’el Fares al-Samouni (16), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Walid Rashad Helmi al-Samouni (16), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Rezqa Wa’el Fares al-Samouni (14), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Fares Wa’el Fares al-Samouni (12), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Abdullah Jehad Hosain Judeh (15), Sheikh Radwan neighbourhood, Gaza City, GAZA
    Mustafa Rashad Fadel al- Khaldi (17), Sheikh Radwan neighbourhood, Gaza City, GAZA
    Mahmoud Zaki Issa Hmaid (17) , Sheikh Radwan neighbourhood, Gaza City, GAZA
    Ali Musa Sameer al-Qatnani (15), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Ibrahim Ahmad Hassan Ma’rouf (14), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Abed al-Rahman Mohammad Ghaben (14), al-Amal, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Haitham Yaser Yousif Ma’rouf (10), al-Amal, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Maha Yaser Yousif Ma’rouf (15), al-Amal, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Fatima Mohammad Rushdi Ma’rouf (14), al-Amal, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Khawla Ahmad Ramadan Ghaben (14), al-Amal, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Sahar Ahmad Ramadan Ghaben (16), al-Amal, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Mohammad Farid al-Ma’sawabi (15), Sheikh Radwan neighbourhood, Gaza City, GAZA
    Noor Ezz al-din Mohammad Musa (15), as-Sabra neighbourhood, Gaza City, GAZA
    Oyoun Jihad Yousif an-Nasleh (15), an-Nada towers, Beit Hanoun, NORTH GAZA
    Almoe’z Ledeenillah Jihad Yousif an-Nasleh (2), an-Nada towers, NORTH GAZA
    Iyad Nabeel Abed al-Rahman Saleh (16), al-‘Awda, Beit Hanoun, NORTH GAZA
    Hamzi Zuhair Rizq Tanteesh (11), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Mahmoud Zaher Rizq Tanteesh (17), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Thaer Shaker Qarmout (16), Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA
    Ahed Eyad Quddas (13), al-Fakhoura, Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA
    Husam Rae’d Sobuh (11), al-Amal, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Rola Fayez Nour Salha (1), Mashrou Beit Lahiya, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Baha’ al-Deen Fayez Nour Salha (4), Mashrou Beit Lahiya, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Rana Fayez Nour Salha (11), Mashrou Beit Lahiya, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Deia’ al-Deen Fayez Nour Salha (13), Mashrou Beit Lahiya, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Areej ‘Ata Hasan Ermailat (2 months), Sheikh Zayed city, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Bara’ ‘Ata Hasan Ermailat (1), Sheikh Zayed city, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Sabreen ‘Ata Hasan Ermailat (15), Sheikh Zayed city, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Ahmad Salameh Abu Aitah (15), al-Hawa, Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA
    Anwar Salman Abu Aitah (6), al-Hawa, Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA
    Malak Salameh Abu Aitah (2), al-Hawa, Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA
    Ayat Kamal al-Bana (11), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    ‘Arafat Mohammad ‘Arafat Abed ad-Dayem (12), Izbet Beit Hanoun, NORTH GAZA
    Islam Jaber ‘Arafat Abed ad-Dayem (16), Izbet Beit Hanoun, NORTH GAZA
    Khaled Sami al-Astal (11), as-Satr al-Gharbi neighbourhood, KHAN YUNIS
    Ali Kamal al-Nader (10), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Amer Kamal al-Nader (15), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Aicha Ibrahim an-Najjar (3), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
    Hamada Ibrahim Ali Mesbeh (15), Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
    Adam Ma’moun al-Kurdi (3), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Emad Mohammad Abu Askar (13), al-Fakhoura, Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA
    Imad Nabil Abu Khater (14), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Wesam Akram Eid (13), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Mohammad Rajab al-Awadi (16), Gaza City, GAZA
    Mos’ab Subhi Modad (16), Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
    Ismat Fathi al-Qarm (15), Gaza City, GAZA
    Ala Fathi al-Qarm (13), Gaza City, GAZA
    Nabeel Kamal Mohammad Mekhraq (17), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Feras Fayez Kamel Abu Samra (17), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Abed al-Jalil al-Halis (8), ash-Shate’a camp, Gaza City, GAZA
    Raneen Abdallah Saleh (11), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Abdullah Mohammad Abed al-Juju (16), Tel al-Hawa, Gaza City, GAZA
    Abed al-Hakem Khader al-Sultan (14), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Mohammad Faraj Hassouneh (15), at-Tuffah, Gaza City, GAZA
    Ezz al-Deen Isa Abed al-Hadi al-Batran (3), al-Bureij Camp, CENTRAL GAZA
    Belal Isa Abed al-Hadi al-Batran (6), al-Bureij Camp, CENTRAL GAZA
    Ehsan Isa Abed al-Hadi al-Batran (10), al-Bureij Camp, CENTRAL GAZA
    Iman Isa Abed al-Hadi al-Batran (10), al-Bureij Camp, CENTRAL GAZA
    Islam Isa Abed al-Hadi al-Batran (14), al-Bureij Camp, CENTRAL GAZA
    Mohammad Atef Abu al-Hasna (12), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
    Aya Ezz al-Din Abu al-Aish (13), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
    Mayar Ezz al-Din Abu al-Aish (14), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
    Nour Shehab al-Din Abu al-Aish (16), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
    Luai Yahia Salman Abu Halima (17), as-Seefa, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Deia’ al-Din Aref Abu Khabiza (14), an-Nusairat Camp, CENTRAL GAZA
    Mohammad Abdallah Abu E’taiwi (17), an-Nusairat camp, CENTRAL GAZA
    Bilal Mohammad al-Ashkar (5), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Mohammad Shihda al-Ashkar (3), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Kamelia Ra’fat al-Bardini (13), Deir Al Balah, CENTRAL GAZA
    Ezz ad-Deen Ali al-Bars (16), an-Nusairat Camp, CENTRAL GAZA
    Farah Ammar al- Hilou (1), az-Zeitoun neighbourhood, Gaza City, GAZA
    Naji Nedal al-Hamlawi (15), al-Bureij Camp, CENTRAL GAZA
    Ayat Yousef al-Defda’ (12), at-Tuffah neighbourhood, Gaza City, GAZA
    Zakaria Yahia al-Taweel (4), an-Nusairat Camp, CENTRAL GAZA
    Rakan Mohammad al-Err (4), Jabalia City, NORTH GAZA
    Feda’ Mohammad al-Err (17), Jabalia City, NORTH GAZA
    Ibrahim Mohammad al-Err(11), Jabalia City, NORTH GAZA
    Rawan an-Najjar (6), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
    Ala’ Ahmad Jaber (11), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
    Mohammad Majed Ali Hussein (16), an-Nasr, Gaza City, GAZA
    Thaer Suhail Ali Hussein (17), an-Nasr, Gaza City, GAZA
    Ghanima Sultan Fawzi Halawi (10), Jabalia City, NORTH GAZA
    Mosa’ab Abed al-Mohsen Ali Khader (13), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
    Ahmad Shaher Khdair (12), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Sahar Hatem Dawoud (16), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
    Adham Na’im Mohammad Abed al-Malek (16), at-Twam, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Mahmoud Nabil Ghabayen (13), Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA
    Nada Radwan Mardi (5), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Suad Khaled Abed Rabbu (9), Jabalia City, NORTH GAZA
    Amal Khaled Abed Rabbu (2) , Jabalia City, NORTH GAZA
    Khalil Mohammad Halas (15), Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
    Asma’ Ibrahim Afani (12), az-Zeitun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Odai Rajab Mansi (6), Deir Al Balah, CENTRAL GAZA
    Mohammad Jaber Hweij (17), at-Tuffah , Gaza City, GAZA
    Sharif Abed al-Mo’ti Ermailat (15), al-Shawkeh village, Rafah, RAFAH
    Mahmoud Sami Asaliya (2), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
    Wadee’a Omar (2), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Weam Jamal al-Kafarneh (3), Beit Hanoun, NORTH GAZA
    Mohammad Jaber Mohammad ‘Elaian (15), Aslan, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Omniya Nafez al-Helou (13), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Ahmad Reiad as-Senwar (3), az-Zahra, Gaza City, GAZA
    Amer Ibrahim Khalil Ba’lousha (9), Zahra’, CENTRAL GAZA
    Shahd S’adallah Matar Abu Halima (1), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Hamza S’adallah Matar Abu Halima (7), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Zaid S’adallah Matar Abu Halima (13), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Abd al-Rahim S’adallah Matar Abu Halima (13), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Matar S’ad Matar Abu Halima (17), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Mohammad Hikmat Abu Halima (16), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Hammam Mohammad al-Khudri (16), Gaza City, GAZA
    Sameer Mohammad Kamel Mqat (17), at-Tuffah , Gaza City, GAZA
    Shaima’ Adel al-Jadba (8), az-Zarqa neighbourhood, Gaza City, GAZA
    Nassar Mohammad Ibrahim al-Samouni (5), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Hosam Mohammad Esleem (7), al-Ghafri, Gaza City, GAZA
    Ahmad Mohammad Esleem (13), al-Ghafri, Gaza City, GAZA
    Mahmoud Salah al-Ghoul (17), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Mohammad Majed Ka’bar (16), Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA
    Mahmoud Jamal Hasan Mohammadain (16), ash-Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
    Ali Kamal Badawi Khader (13) at-Tuffah, Gaza City, GAZA
    Khalil Mohammad Musa Bhar (12), ash-Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
    Jihad Sameer Fayez Erhayem (8), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Hanady Basem Kamel Khalifa (12), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Mo’men Mahmoud Talal E’law (10), at-Tuffah, Gaza City, GAZA
    Ahmad Sameeh Ahmad al-Kafarneh (17), Beit Hanoun City, NORTH GAZA
    Angham Ra’fat al-Masri (10), Beit Hanoun City, NORTH GAZA
    Aseel Muneer Matar al-Kafarneh (1), al-Amal, Beit Hanoun, NORTH GAZA
    Nareman Ahmad Abed al-Kareem Abu Odeh (15), al-Amal, Beit Hanoun, NORTH GAZA
    Samed Mahfouz Abed Rabbo (16), Jabalia City, NORTH GAZA
    Ahmad Fawaz Ahmad Saleh (4), Jabalia City, NORTH GAZA
    Fawzeya Fawaz Ahmad Saleh (3), Jabalia City, NORTH GAZA
    Yasmin Adel al-Jadba (14), az-Zarqa neighbourhood, Gaza City, GAZA
    Abed al-Hameed Jamal Khaled as-Sawi (14), at-Tuffah, Gaza City, GAZA
    Islam Odeh Abu Amsha (11), ash-Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
    Ahmad Jaber Hweij (6), at-Tuffah , Gaza City, GAZA
    Yousif Mohammad Fuad Ahmad Farahti (16), ash-Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
    Majdi Nahed Harb Esleem Lebsous (14), ash-Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
    Mohammad Medhat Harb Esleem Lebsous (10), ash-Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
    Jehan Sami Sa’di al-Helou (16), al-Remal, Gaza City, GAZA
    Aya Osama Nayef al-Sersawi (5), Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
    Nadia Mesbah Salem Sa’d (12), Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
    Ahmad Abed Ali Bannar (17), Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
    Samer Mohammad Abu Asser (17), ash-Shujaeya neighbourhood, Gaza City, GAZA
    Ismail Haidar ‘Elaiwah (6), Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
    Lana Haidar Ismail ‘Elaiwah (9), Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
    Moamen Haidar Ismail ‘Elaiwah (12), Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
    Moatasem Haidar Ismail ‘Elaiwah (13), Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
    Radwan Mohammad Ashour (11), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Abed al-Rahman Mohammad Ashour (10), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Yahia Ibrahim Farouq al-Hayek (11), Tel al-Hawa, Gaza City, GAZA
    Fadlallah Emad al-Najjar (1), Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA
    Ghaida’ Amer Rizq Abu Aisha (7), an-Nasr, Gaza City, GAZA
    Mohammad Amer Rizq Abu Aisha (9), an-Nasr, Gaza City, GAZA
    Sayed Amer Rizq Abu Aisha (11), an-Nasr, Gaza City, GAZA
    Yousif Saed al-Kahlout (17), Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA
    Shadi Yousef Ghaben (13), al-Amal, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Mohammad Yahia Said al-Baba (11), al-Manshiya, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Nash’at Raed al-Feeri (11), Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA
    Basma Yaser al-Jalawi (5), Beit Hanoun, NORTH GAZA
    Anwar Marwan Fayeq Shehadah (13), Leghbari, Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
    Eyad Taher Shehadah (16), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
    Shahad Hussein Nazmi Sultan (6), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Ahmad Ibrahim Abu Qlaiq (17), Um an-Nasr, Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Ibrahim Mostafa Fraih Sa’id (17), Gaza City, GAZA
    Salsabil Ramez Fayez ad-Dayah (4 months), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Mohammad Iyad Fayez ad-Dayah (7 months), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Bara Ramez Fayez ad-Dayah (1), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Rab’a Iyad Fayez ad-Dayah (2), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Yousif Mohammad Fayez ad-Dayah (2), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Areej Mohammad Fayez ad-Dayah (3), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Sharaf ad-Din Iyad Fayez ad-Dayah (4), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Qamar Mohammad Fayez ad-Dayah (5), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Ala Iyad Fayez ad-Dayah (6), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Amani Mohammad Fayez ad-Dayah (6), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Khetam Iyad Fayez ad-Dayah (8), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Ali Iyad Fayez ad-Dayah (10), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Tamer Omar Ismail al-Louh (17), Gaza City, GAZA
    Jihad Rashad Sha’ban Daloul (15), Gaza City, GAZA
    Ruba Mohammad Fadel Abu Ras (13), Gaza City, GAZA
    Shatha al-Abed Mohammad al-Habbash (10), at-Tuffah, Gaza City, GAZA
    Isra’ Qusai Mohammad al-Habbash (12), at-Tuffah, Gaza City, GAZA
    Atteiah Rushdi Khalil al-Khouli (15), Gaza City, GAZA
    Fares Tala’at Asa’ad Hamouda (2), Tal al-Hawa, Gaza City, GAZA
    Mohammad Nader Khalil Abu Sha’ban (16), Gaza City, GAZA
    Mohammad Tala’at Asa’ad Hamouda (15), Tal al-Hawa, Gaza City, GAZA
    Mahmoud Ahmad Fares Juha (16), Gaza City, GAZA
    Mustafa Mohammad Naser al-Ashi (17), as-Sudaniya, Gaza City, GAZA
    Hala Essam Ahmad al-Munai’e (8 months), Tal al-Hawa, Gaza City, GAZA
    Mohammad Salam Awad Terfawi (4), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
    Hathem al-Kahlout (17), Jabalia camp, NORTH GAZA
    Ibrahim Kamal Subhi Awaja (8), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Amaal Najib Mohammad ‘Aloush (12) Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
    Ala’ Khaled Khalil an-Najjar (15), Khuza’a village, KHAN YUNIS
    Nader Bassam Ibrahim Qadourah (16), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
    Ibrahim Abed al-Rahim Rajab Suliman (17), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
    Mamdouh Walid Asad Shhaiber (17), Gaza City, GAZA
    Moneer Sami Ameen Shhaibar (15), as-Sabra, Gaza City, GAZA
    Tasnim Yaser Jaber al-Rafati (1), Jabalia City, NORTH GAZA
    Hadeel Jabr Diab al-Rafati (8), Jabalia City, NORTH GAZA
    Wesam Ibrahim Mosbah Nabhan (16), Jabalia City, NORTH GAZA
    Belal Jamal Ismail Abu ‘Awwad (17) Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Issa Mohammad Jaber Abu Eidah (15), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Ibrahim Mo’in al-Abed Joha (14), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Mohammad as-Sayed Mohammad Akela (7), an-Nasr, Gaza City, GAZA
    Jihad Kamal Hasan Ahmad (17), al-Baidar, Gaza City, GAZA
    Sondos Sa’id Hasan Abu Sultan (3), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
    Yousef Awni Abed al-Rahim al-Jaru (1), as-Sabra, Gaza City, GAZA
    Hashem Awni Abed al-Fattah Jadou’ (17), as-Sabra, Gaza City, GAZA
    Hanin Fadel Mohammad al-Batran (8), Jabalia, NORTH GAZA
    Mohammad Maher Ahmad az-Zainati (16), al-Karama neighbourhood, Gaza City, GAZA
    Mohammad ‘Ala al-Din Falah al-Sawaferi (14), Gaza City, GAZA
    Mahmoud Majed Mahmoud Abu Nahla (16), Rafah City, RAFAH
    Ahmad Rasmi Mohammad Abu Jazar (16), Rafah City, RAFAH
    Sabreen Mohammad Azara Abu Samah (17), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    ’Aaed Emad Jamal Khera (14) ash-Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
    Ramadan Ali Mohammad Felfel (15), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Hasan Ratib Mohammad Sam’an (17)
    Abdullah Mohammad Hamdan Abu Rok (16), Khuza’a village, KHAN YUNIS
    Zeyad Mohammad Abu-Snima (9), an-Nasr, RAFAH
    Ibrahim Mohammad Shorab (17), Khan Yunis, SOUTH GAZA
    Alsayed Jawad Mohammad as-Seksek (15) at-Twam, NORTH GAZA
    Abdullah Mu’ataz al-Dahnoun (7), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Ibrahim Rawhi Mohammad Aqel (16), al-Bureij Camp, CENTRAL GAZA
    Anas Aref Aref Barakeh (7), Abu al-Ajeen, Deir al-Balah, CENTRAL GAZA
    Mohannad Amer Khalil al-Jadili (7), al-Bureij Camp, CENTRAL GAZA
    Mahmoud Khader Mohammad Abu-Kamil (13), al-Meghraqa, Central Gaza
    Kareem Misbah Mohammad Abu-Sido (15), at-Tuffah, Gaza City, GAZA
    Ismail Hussein Yaseen (17), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Ahmad Fawzi Hassan Labad (17), Gaza City, GAZA
    Sahar Ali Esleem (15), al-Ghafri, Gaza City, GAZA
    Abdallah Nabil Sh’aban Esleem (16), al-Ghafri, Gaza City, GAZA
    Deema Said Ahmad al-Rehel (5), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Mohammad Akram Mohammad Meqdad (17), ash-Shatea Camp, Gaza City, GAZA
    Mohammad Maher Nemer Badawi (17), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Sojoud Hamdi Juma’a ad-Dardasawi (13), ash-Shujaeya, Gaza City, GAZA
    Suhaib Mohammad Ibrahim al-Qaran (15), Az Zawayda, CENTRAL GAZA
    Widad Mohammad Ibrahim al-Qaran (16), Az Zawayda, CENTRAL GAZA
    Baha’ Muayyad Kamal Abu Wadi (7), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Ala’ ‘Odai Salameh al-Haddad (13),Tal al-Hawa neighbourhood, Gaza city, GAZA
    Emad Maher Saleh Farwaneh (17), Gaza city, GAZA
    Mohammad Khader Abed Rajab (16), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    Tamer Riyad Ibrahim Faza’ (17), Gaza City, GAZA
    Issa Mohammad Eyada Ermailat (11), Rafah, SOUTH GAZA
    Abed al-Rahman Ahmad Abedallah Haboush (4), at-Tuffah, Gaza city, GAZA
    Omar Mahmoud Ahmad Elbaradei (11) ad-Dahdouh, GAZA CITY
    Omar Mahmoud Ramadan al-Marnakh (17), At-Twam neighbourhood, NORTH GAZA
    Mohammad Younis Naseer Abu Jame’a (17), az-Zaneh, Bani Shaila, KHAN YUNIS
    Mohammad Ismail Abed Abu Daqqa (17), Bani Shaila, KHAN YUNIS
    Abed al-Rahman Ahmad Abed Rubo al- Atawneh (15), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Omar Khader Mohammad Jumaa (17), Beit Lahiya, NORTH GAZA
    Mohammad Taysir Mohammad Zamlat (10), Jabalia Camp, NORTH GAZA
    Fathiya Ayman Saleem ad-Dabari (3 months), ash-Shuhada’ village, Rafah City, RAFAH
    Sa’eb Nafez Sha’ban al- Bahteeti (17), at-Tuffah, Gaza City, GAZA
    Mustafa Nehad Taleb Abu Sido (11 months), at-Tuffah, GAZA
    Nancy Said Mohammad Waked (5 months), az-Zeitoun, Gaza City, GAZA
    .
    Anat showed us further ‘Top Secret’ documents that showed that senior Israel Defense Forces officers had violated the High Court of Justice rulings by approving the assassination of wanted men in the West Bank when they should have been arrested.
    .
    http://www.israelhayom.com/site/newsletter_article.php?id=1639

  • John Goss

    Michael Culver, the hearing Dr Halpin has secured is on December 19 to be heard by Mr Justice Kenneth Parker. Can’t find out much about him (Parker) positive or negative but this will be the first time the Iraq War and its perpetrators, Blair et al, have come under the scrutiny of the law rather than by public hearing. The timing is ominous. If anything does get done, and it is not clear in my mind what powers a High Court judge can exert over an Attorney General’s decision it will not be done before Christmas.
    http://www.dailymail.co.uk/news/article-2056935/High-Court-judge-hear-inquest-Dr-David-Kellys-death-month.html

  • Fedup

    @ Mark Golding – Children Of Iraq
    Thanks for sharing the list, may these innocent souls at last be at peace, and immune from their zionist tormentors.

  • John Goss

    Mark Golding – Children of Iraq. Thank you for that list of innocents on the eve of Remembrance Day. It’s just as if King Herod has returned to the Holy Land in another guise.

  • Rose

    Mark, Fed-up and John – yes amen to those sentiments; the list needs to be publicised widely this weekend – these innocents deserve remembrance more than those who choose to put on a uniform and pick up a weapon.

  • stephen

    John

    Many thanks for the link – could you please explain why the people of North Korea, Iran and Cuba who seem to free from the shackles of a Rothschild (presuambly a euphemism for Jewish) owned cemtral bank seem to be absent from those vsiting the site an leaving comments (of which a fair proportion seem to belive that the second coming of Gadaffi is nigh). Is it because they have reached that higher plain where political expression and dissent is no longer necessary.

  • John Goss

    Stephen, some things cannot be explained. What you read into Rothschild is up to you. I didn’t. For me it is to do with greed, not race. My concern is for the children of Nato-led aggression backed by the banks.

    For Remembrance Day
    .
    Voice of a child
    .
    I am the voice, voice of a child, who NATO came to save,
    before they came, I never knew how NATO bombs behave,
    but now I know, I cannot sleep, the nightmares never cease,
    the thunder echoes through my mind; I never knew unease
    as troublesome as this before, I look up at the sky
    where once encircling eagles screeched as they flew by.
    Another kind of eagle, bald and brazen-billed,
    comes screeching with a warning: “children will be killed!”
    It may be me, that’s what I fear, I’m trying to be brave,
    I am the voice, voice of a child, who NATO came to save.
    .
    John Goss
    .
    http://12160.info/video/terrifying-nato-cluster-bomb-in-libya-raw-footage?xg_source=activity

  • John Goss

    Apologies. The link which provoked the above verse has been removed. No idea why. But it was video footage of a NATO attack with the terrified voice of a child screaming as the bombing took place. I’m beginning to understand we are not in control.

  • ingo

    Thanks for the list of names of targets Mark, they knew where to go allright.
    Thanks also for that appropriate poem for today John Goss, reminds me to put on my see through poppy.

  • adrian

    Craig – I’m sorry to hear of your “Bipolar episodes” – If you would like a cure for this problem I can help.

    Despite what the doctors tell you these episodes are not a reflection of illness but are symptoms of the awakening of your consciousness .

    The medical profession aims to shut down this awakening with ever stronger medication. There is a way through that will liberate you.I would like to help, I’m not a crank and I’ve personally helped more than 300 over come neurotic disorders.

    I don’t want a fee – just to help you liberate your mind and help you to further your work.

    best wishes

    adrian

  • Kate

    Hi – have just disseminated your article of today,( I hope Jeremy Corbyn continues to push – but whatever others are doing many thanks for your hard work and conscientiousness).
    Unless we challenge and counter corruption it is entirely logical that we get depressed, even clinically – because if we cant do this now, in a society that although flawed offers some protection – then what hope for us ever? I make the same sort of challenges in different areas – its hard work and ultimately only I can sort out the problems that each step throws up, but its good to know that there are a number of us who are attempting to move forward together – independently – towards a constructive society where we are not forever untangling destructive corruption on whatever scale.

1 2

Comments are closed.